Tangerine (Conventional)

Tangerine (Conventional)

  • $5.89
    Unit price per 


Description

In cosmetics, Tangerine essential oil is used for the care of oily skin and hair. It controls sebum and helps improve the appearance of acne-prone skin and tone it. Its fresh and characteristic fruit scent is pleasant for the creation of homemade cosmetics in addition to providing a relaxing touch.

  • In cosmetics, Tangerine essential oil is used for the care of oily skin and hair. It controls sebum and helps improve the appearance of acne-prone skin and tone it. Its fresh and characteristic fruit scent is pleasant for the creation of homemade cosmetics in addition to providing a relaxing touch.
  • Canadian
  • GMO Free
  • Vegan

Citrus reticulata blanco hybrida

Recommended Use

Topical (Adults): Essential oils should be used only after being diluted in a carrier oil.

Recommended Dosage

ENG: In cosmetics, Tangerine essential oil is used for the care of oily skin and hair. It controls sebum and helps improve the appearance of acne-prone skin and tone it. Its fresh and characteristic fruit scent is pleasant for the creation of homemade cosmetics in addition to providing a relaxing touch. Topical (Adults): Essential oils should be used only after being diluted in a carrier oil. / FR: En cosmétique, l’huile essentielle de Tangerine est utilisée pour le soin des peaux et des cheveux à tendance grasse. Elle contrôle le sébum et aide à améliorer l’apparence de la peau à tendance acnéique et à la tonifier. Son parfum frais et caractéristique du fruit est agréable pour la création de cosmétiques maison en plus d’apporter une touche relaxante. Topique (Adultes) : Les huiles essentielles doivent être diluées dans une huile végétale avant d’être utilisées.