Sacha Inchi (Organic)

Sacha Inchi (Organic)

  • $15.59
    Unit price per 


  • Sacha inchi, otherwise known as Inca inchi or “the Inca Peanut”, is a plant native to the Peruvian Amazon Rainforest, and has been used for millennia for its many beneficial properties
  • The oil extracted from its seeds is exceptional and extremely rare, containing many essential fatty acids such as Omega-3 and Omega-6
  • Dry to the touch, sacha inchi oil is pleasant and easy to use
Description

Sacha Inchi beauty oil is antioxidant and anti-aging, rich in vitamins E and A and high in antioxidants. Light and non-greasy, it is quickly absorbed by the skin. Ideal for dry, dehydrated and sensitive skin, this beauty oil helps maintain the skin’s elasticity and calms redness and irritation. Anti-aging and anti-free radicals, this oil can also be used to prevent sun damage by limiting dehydration and nourishing the skin.

  • Sacha Inchi beauty oil is antioxidant and anti-aging, rich in vitamins E and A and high in antioxidants. Light and non-greasy, it is quickly absorbed by the skin. Ideal for dry, dehydrated and sensitive skin, this beauty oil helps maintain the skin’s elasticity and calms redness and irritation. Anti-aging and anti-free radicals, this oil can also be used to prevent sun damage by limiting dehydration and nourishing the skin.
  • Canadian
  • Organic

Inca Inchi (Sacha Inchi) Bio.

Recommended Use

Apply pure to the face, hands, hair and nails. Use Sacha Inchi beauty oil for homemade cosmetics: facial care, body lotion, massage oil, skin care.